|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Swimming BC Swim Club |
|
6:53 PM 2000/05/11 Page 1 |
|
|
2000 Masters BC Provincial Championships |
|
|
|
Results - Sunday, April 30th |
|
|
|
Event 11 Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
|
A |
1:54.00 |
|
1:53.80 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Ikeda, Masateru 28 |
2) Davies, Kelly 25 |
3) Oram, John 30 |
4) Ikeda, Yuriko 28 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:07.88 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Dalrymple, Chad 24 |
2) Heggenstaller, Shelly 37 |
3) Phillips, Erinn 28 |
4) Casselman, Ivan 21 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
|
B |
NT |
|
2:16.25 |
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Barber, Dawn 36 |
2) Ellis, Warren 24 |
3) Mitchell, Sharon 25 |
4) Annesley, Richard 33 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
|
A |
2:00.00 |
|
X1:55.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Jones, Kevin 31 |
2) Guss, Christopher 36 |
3) Jones, Jane 24 |
4) Driscoll, Shane 23 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
|
B |
2:10.00 |
|
X2:12.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) White, Dave 31 |
2) Bourbonniere, Carma 23 |
3) Johnson, Christina 24 |
4) Guidi, Carmelle 28 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11 Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay |
1 |
|
Victoria Masters |
|
A |
1:55.00 |
|
1:57.16 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Kerasiotis, Erik 34 |
2) Beynon, Heather 24 |
3) Beynon, Laurie 24 |
4) Carmicheal, Rod 49 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
|
B |
2:00.20 |
|
2:02.30 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Sutherland, Bruce 52 |
2) Menge, Zoe 28 |
3) Torrance, Jim 33 |
4) Dicaire, Annie 27 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
C |
2:05.00 |
|
2:12.08 |
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Tayler, Don 40 |
2) Deagle, Margaret 26 |
3) Schwarz, Lori 32 |
4) Borsoi, Dennis 40 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
H |
2:15.90 |
|
2:12.46 |
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Findlay, Kim 40 |
2) Hamilton, Corrine 36 |
3) Menzies, Laura 40 |
4) Towill, Cam 42 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
D |
NT |
|
2:12.79 |
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Cooper, Bill 32 |
2) Jackowich, Debra 45 |
3) Byers, Renda 55 |
4) Breenan, Liam 22 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
|
A |
2:07.00 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Davis, Shannon 25 |
2) Chew, Jackie 27 |
3) Bauman, Bruce 43 |
4) Kendal, Keith 39 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11 Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay |
1 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
D |
2:05.50 |
|
2:05.79 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Dendy, Richard 40 |
2) Johnson, Mark 46 |
3) Jones, Julie 42 |
4) Sawyer, Robyn 43 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Victoria Masters |
|
B |
2:09.00 |
|
2:08.49 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Rhodes, Avila 44 |
2) Melvin, David 54 |
3) Reimer, Kim 44 |
4) Bariteau, Darlene 35 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
|
A |
2:06.00 |
|
2:09.11 |
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Buruill, Ian 54 |
2) Grant, Amelia 23 |
3) MacNeil, Cathy 38 |
4) Dockerill, Phil 52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
|
A |
2:22.00 |
|
2:19.90 |
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Myers, Mary Anne 45 |
2) McBride, Lynn 37 |
3) Bell, Peter 65 |
4) Mansuri, Khosro 37 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
F |
2:24.50 |
|
2:23.96 |
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Anglin, Bill 43 |
2) Hinz, Brenda 38 |
3) MacDonald, Claire 40 |
4) Topp, Martin 43 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
|
B |
2:15.00 |
|
2:24.59 |
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Stewart, Rhonda 31 |
2) Gustafson, Alan 61 |
3) Cooper, Sheila 44 |
4) Barnett, Terry 52 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
B |
2:10.00 |
|
2:27.58 |
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Cheung, Eddie 41 |
2) Douville, Lorraine 37 |
3) O'Melinn, Lorcan 44 |
4) Jensen, Helen 52 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
G |
2:33.80 |
|
2:31.11 |
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Cavouras, Cathy 45 |
2) Gaspard, Jim 44 |
3) Jones, Mike 45 |
4) Ludes, Ruth 37 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
E |
2:54.80 |
|
2:47.63 |
|
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Gaspard, Gina 41 |
2) Papadopoulos, Kenna 59 |
3) Kennedy, Patrick 46 |
4) Colledge, David 40 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11 Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay |
1 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
B |
2:13.00 |
|
2:14.23 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hillier, Tod 49 |
2) Iddon, Julie 46 |
3) Kerr, Sharon 50 |
4) Looye, Aart 56 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
C |
2:28.50 |
|
2:23.11 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Christiansen, Pat 52 |
2) McKenze, Ron 53 |
3) Miniato, Cheryl 42 |
4) Morrison, Elizabeth 57 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
|
A |
2:20.00 |
|
2:23.22 |
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Lewis, Carline 67 |
2) Lewis, Al 66 |
3) Liu, Vanessa 25 |
4) Ferrier, Scott 42 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
A |
2:20.00 |
|
2:29.78 |
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Willms, Gerri 48 |
2) Sprecher, Lutz 46 |
3) Toyne, Rich 54 |
4) Goodman, Corinna 59 |
|
|
|
|
(Event 11 Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay) |
5 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
|
C |
NT |
|
2:39.47 |
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Casselman, Jim 58 |
2) Hopland, Cathy 47 |
3) Saunders, Bernice 55 |
4) Bahen, Allan 50 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Victoria Masters |
|
C |
2:40.00 |
|
2:49.40 |
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Anderson, Karen 51 |
2) Painter, Roger 54 |
3) Morrison, Morven 53 |
4) Forester, Harvey 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11 Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay |
1 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
A |
2:26.50 |
|
2:27.12 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Holland, Sally 58 |
2) MacLennan, Doug 76 |
3) Turnbull, Trevor 61 |
4) Peace, Jan 48 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
|
A |
2:30.00 |
|
2:29.79 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Pronk, Bonnie 58 |
2) Johnson, Alex George 69 |
3) Powell, Norma 68 |
4) Donaldson, Russ 61 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
E |
NT |
|
X3:09.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Korbely, Erika 59 |
2) Block, Lilliam 61 |
3) Choi, Duck Hee 67 |
4) Block, Harry 63 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11 Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay |
1 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
|
B |
3:06.00 |
|
3:24.22 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Nevile Carter, Val 58 |
2) Devitt, Marion 81 |
3) Lovricic, Mario 69 |
4) Coverdale, Len 75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Women 19-24 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Beynon, Heather |
24 |
|
Victoria Masters |
5:30.00 |
|
5:50.60 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Kobi, Jennifer |
29 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
6:04.00 |
|
6:04.95 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lum, Shana |
27 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
6:25.00 |
|
6:17.93 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Hegeberg, Linda |
30 |
|
Pacific Northwest (Bellingham) |
5:55.00 |
|
5:46.08 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Mason, Sandra |
37 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
6:00.00 |
|
6:16.23 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Burnham, Sandra |
38 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
7:22.18 |
|
7:39.06 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Jones, Julie |
42 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
6:50.32 |
|
6:22.14 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Owen, Linda |
43 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
7:20.00 |
|
6:48.06 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Myers, Mary Anne |
45 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
6:31.20 |
|
6:26.59 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Nicholson, Elaine |
68 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
8:50.00 |
|
9:20.93 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Torrance, Chris |
31 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
5:41.02 |
|
5:35.61 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Bell, John |
39 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
5:48.00 |
|
5:45.70 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Mansuri, Khosro |
37 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
6:20.00 |
|
6:40.88 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Araki, Tai |
41 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
6:10.00 |
|
5:59.44 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Stamhuis, Micheal |
47 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
5:51.00 |
|
5:44.51 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM |
1 |
|
Davis, Barry |
54 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
6:20.00 |
|
6:36.65 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Saunders, Dave |
52 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
7:30.00 |
|
7:41.18 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Event 12 Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM) |
3 |
|
Painter, Roger |
54 |
|
Victoria Masters |
7:45.00 |
|
7:54.81 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM |
--- |
|
Johnson, Alex George |
69 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
8:30.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Beynon, Laurie |
24 |
|
Victoria Masters |
1:09.00 |
|
1:08.11 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Grant, Amelia |
23 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
1:15.00 |
|
1:11.14 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Johnson, Christina |
24 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
1:21.30 |
|
1:21.88 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Label, Sharlene |
24 |
|
Dollard Des Ormeaux Quecbec |
1:28.00 |
|
1:27.22 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Davies, Kelly |
25 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:09.00 |
|
1:08.11 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Guidi, Carmelle |
28 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
1:05.10 |
|
1:08.30 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Davis, Shannon |
25 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
1:11.87 |
|
1:13.38 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Dicaire, Annie |
27 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:15.00 |
|
1:15.88 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Chew, Jackie |
27 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
1:19.00 |
|
1:16.04 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Barry, Kathy |
28 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:34.00 |
|
1:37.56 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Parsons, Natasha |
32 |
|
Asteroid Aquatic Club |
1:08.00 |
|
1:09.98 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
McCullough, Leslie |
31 |
|
Pacific Northwest (Bellingham) |
1:12.00 |
|
1:13.25 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hollinadall, Joy |
33 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:15.00 |
|
1:13.47 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Schwarz, Lori |
32 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:17.00 |
|
1:15.32 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Stewart, Rhonda |
31 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
1:17.00 |
|
1:17.35 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Tannas, Karen |
34 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
1:20.40 |
|
1:19.37 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Chambers, Gwen |
35 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
5:30.00 |
|
1:08.16 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Mathews, Carolyn |
38 |
|
Bellingham Masters |
1:11.00 |
|
1:09.18 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Bariteau, Darlene |
35 |
|
Victoria Masters |
1:13.10 |
|
1:11.66 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Goodman, Corinna |
59 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:38.00 |
|
1:40.70 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Morrison, Elizabeth |
57 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:45.00 |
|
1:41.62 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Nevile Carter, Val |
58 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
1:38.37 |
|
1:43.53 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
McKilligan, Frances |
62 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
1:33.00 |
|
1:31.91 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Block, Lilliam |
61 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:52.27 |
|
1:48.41 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Roberts, Audrey |
64 |
|
West Kootenay Masters |
1:48.29 |
|
1:55.26 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Gale, Joan |
64 |
|
Vernon Masters |
2:04.00 |
|
1:57.19 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Roberts-Young, Marion |
65 |
|
Vernon Masters |
1:45.99 |
|
1:46.81 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Smit, Aola |
65 |
|
Vernon Masters |
1:53.91 |
|
1:48.21 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hambrook, Gladys |
69 |
|
Westside Thunder Masters |
1:46.10 |
|
1:53.38 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Parnell, Joan |
72 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
1:32.00 |
|
1:34.41 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Knight, Joyce |
70 |
|
Unattached |
2:10.00 |
|
2:12.02 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
--- |
|
Cunningham, Beryl |
75 |
|
Unattached |
2:10.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Devitt, Marion |
81 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
2:10.14 |
|
2:41.52 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Rajchet, Edna |
81 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
3:30.00 |
|
3:08.06 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 95-99 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Anderson, Margery |
97 |
|
South Slope Silver Liners |
4:00.00 |
|
4:39.82 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Driscoll, Shane |
23 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
59.99 |
|
59.72 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Breenan, Liam |
22 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:02.51 |
|
1:03.55 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Casselman, Ivan |
21 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
1:05.76 |
|
1:06.63 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Tryon, Shayne |
22 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
1:18.00 |
|
1:19.95 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Ellis, Warren |
24 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
1:20.00 |
|
1:22.77 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Merrigan, James |
29 |
|
Spartan Masters |
1:09.51 |
|
1:06.55 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Vaillancourt, Frederic |
26 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:14.80 |
|
1:14.58 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Bilyk, Nick |
27 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
1:04.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Oldham, Mark |
31 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
55.50 |
|
55.14 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Kerasiotis, Erik |
34 |
|
Victoria Masters |
59.00 |
|
58.87 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Torrance, Jim |
33 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:01.00 |
|
1:02.30 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Cooper, Bill |
32 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:05.25 |
|
1:05.41 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
O'Leary, Sean |
31 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
1:04.00 |
|
1:07.19 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Demuth, Al |
31 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
1:08.50 |
|
1:10.89 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Guss, Christopher |
36 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
1:08.40 |
|
1:07.16 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Kendal, Keith |
39 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
1:05.50 |
|
1:07.65 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Alonso, Luis |
35 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:10.00 |
|
1:11.60 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hohn, Vince |
36 |
|
Spartan Masters |
1:24.80 |
|
1:20.60 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Slater, Craig |
40 |
|
Asteroid Aquatic Club |
1:01.90 |
|
1:03.64 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Dendy, Richard |
40 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:05.00 |
|
1:04.24 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Gray, Patrick |
40 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
1:10.60 |
|
1:10.18 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Grundison, Stuart |
41 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:15.00 |
|
1:14.40 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Reimer, Kim |
44 |
|
Victoria Masters |
1:15.00 |
|
1:15.75 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Burnett, Stephen |
40 |
|
Spartan Masters |
1:18.00 |
|
1:16.18 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Findlay, Kim |
40 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:14.00 |
|
1:18.22 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Cheung, Eddie |
41 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:27.26 |
|
1:26.90 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Forester, Harvey |
44 |
|
Victoria Masters |
1:40.00 |
|
1:38.68 |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
McGouran, Patrick |
43 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
1:09.40 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Moens, Ted |
41 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
1:14.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Pielou, Richard |
47 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
1:00.02 |
|
1:00.37 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Barron, Roger |
45 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:03.20 |
|
1:06.54 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Beaudin, Gilles |
46 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
1:07.00 |
|
1:07.81 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Clarke, John |
45 |
|
Westside Thunder Masters |
1:06.27 |
|
1:08.57 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Sprecher, Lutz |
46 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:10.00 |
|
1:11.02 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Munn, Larry |
45 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
1:00.00 |
|
1:20.00 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Noates, Ronald |
48 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:22.22 |
|
1:21.31 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Jones, Mike |
45 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:22.65 |
|
1:26.81 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Kennedy, Patrick |
46 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:37.66 |
|
1:37.41 |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Handford, Ted |
49 |
|
Unattached |
1:15.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Dockerill, Phil |
52 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
1:01.00 |
|
1:02.92 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lencoe, Mike |
50 |
|
Vancouver Pacific Master Swim |
1:09.50 |
|
1:10.42 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Melvin, David |
54 |
|
Victoria Masters |
1:14.00 |
|
1:13.85 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Zarkov, Nikolai |
54 |
|
Vancouver Pacemakers Masters |
1:22.00 |
|
1:13.86 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Bahen, Allan |
50 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
1:22.00 |
|
1:17.89 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Dando, John |
50 |
|
Terrace Masters |
1:21.62 |
|
1:21.20 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
McKenze, Ron |
53 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:29.00 |
|
1:21.96 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Toyne, Rich |
54 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:32.33 |
|
1:27.66 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Teczynski, Stefan |
51 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:21.97 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Van Baalen, Vinus |
58 |
|
Edmonton Dragon Aquatics |
1:05.00 |
|
1:06.23 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ridinger, Bill |
55 |
|
Westside Thunder Masters |
1:14.02 |
|
1:15.72 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Looye, Aart |
56 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:18.00 |
|
1:20.93 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Casselman, Jim |
58 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
1:30.00 |
|
1:25.69 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Kelso, Jack |
61 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:08.00 |
|
1:05.57 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Wong, Jimmy |
64 |
|
South Slope Silver Liners |
1:18.00 |
|
1:16.84 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Turnbull, Trevor |
61 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:15.00 |
|
1:20.71 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Gustafson, Alan |
61 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
1:18.00 |
|
1:28.49 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
King-Jones, Phil |
60 |
|
Unattached |
1:31.00 |
|
1:39.28 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Mandur, Joe |
65 |
|
Terrace Masters |
1:20.00 |
|
1:18.25 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Lewis, Al |
66 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
1:37.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
MacLennan, Doug |
76 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:41.21 |
|
1:45.72 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ward, James |
78 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
2:04.36 |
|
2:00.23 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Crockett, Denis |
76 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
1:52.00 |
|
2:04.11 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
White, Frank |
80 |
|
Pacific Orca Masters |
1:46.09 |
|
1:40.39 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Panton, Jim |
86 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
2:20.00 |
|
2:28.70 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Woolls, C |
85 |
|
West Kootenay Masters |
2:34.00 |
|
2:47.96 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
--- |
|
Bellchamber, Trish |
24 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
30.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Ikeda, Yuriko |
28 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
33.00 |
|
33.14 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Guidi, Carmelle |
28 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
33.32 |
|
33.19 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Menge, Zoe |
28 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
36.20 |
|
36.14 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Davis, Shannon |
25 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
35.47 |
|
36.75 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Phillips, Erinn |
28 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
38.50 |
|
37.94 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Mitchell, Sharon |
25 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
39.50 |
|
39.48 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Liu, Vanessa |
25 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
38.00 |
|
39.99 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Barry, Kathy |
28 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
50.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Hegeberg, Linda |
30 |
|
Pacific Northwest (Bellingham) |
37.00 |
|
33.93 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hesse, Donna |
32 |
|
Unattached |
35.10 |
|
35.12 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Stewart, Rhonda |
31 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
36.24 |
|
35.69 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Schwarz, Lori |
32 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
39.50 |
|
38.44 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Haftner, Kelly |
38 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
33.90 |
|
33.15 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Key, Stephanie |
37 |
|
Spartan Masters |
33.80 |
|
34.09 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Chambers, Gwen |
35 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
35.00 |
|
34.28 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Bariteau, Darlene |
35 |
|
Victoria Masters |
36.10 |
|
35.96 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Bolt, Kathryn |
36 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
40.10 |
|
37.65 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Hamilton, Corrine |
36 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
42.00 |
|
38.98 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Sheehan, Cathy |
40 |
|
Penticton |
36.50 |
|
35.03 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Miniato, Cheryl |
42 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
36.30 |
|
36.75 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Owen, Linda |
43 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
36.50 |
|
36.79 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Brault, Danielle |
44 |
|
Victoria Masters |
40.00 |
|
38.86 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Menzies, Laura |
40 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
42.90 |
|
40.93 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Gaspard, Gina |
41 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
52.50 |
|
54.63 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Willms, Gerri |
48 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
39.00 |
|
37.76 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Jackowich, Debra |
45 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
45.86 |
|
43.29 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Cavouras, Cathy |
45 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
49.80 |
|
52.47 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
--- |
|
Kerr, Sharon |
50 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
50.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Pronk, Bonnie |
58 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
40.29 |
|
38.66 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lopez, Georgina |
56 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
|
44.78 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Nevile Carter, Val |
58 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
52.46 |
|
52.36 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Korbely, Erika |
59 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
51.30 |
|
52.40 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
MacPherson, Linda |
62 |
|
Vernon Masters |
42.00 |
|
45.97 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Block, Lilliam |
61 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
57.17 |
|
57.01 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Roberts, Audrey |
64 |
|
West Kootenay Masters |
1:08.43 |
|
1:07.01 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Powell, Norma |
68 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
48.07 |
|
47.69 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Driscoll, Shane |
23 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
31.45 |
|
30.79 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Dalrymple, Chad |
24 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
37.36 |
|
35.71 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Ikeda, Masateru |
28 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
26.50 |
|
26.69 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Vaillancourt, Frederic |
26 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
38.40 |
|
41.63 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Bilyk, Nick |
27 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
30.50 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Saretsky, Barry |
31 |
|
Edmonton Masters Swim Club |
26.90 |
|
26.93 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Kerasiotis, Erik |
34 |
|
Victoria Masters |
27.00 |
|
28.67 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Livesey, Martin |
34 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
33.00 |
|
32.13 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Jones, Kevin |
31 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
35.06 |
|
33.45 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Annesley, Richard |
33 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
33.90 |
|
34.54 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
O'Leary, Sean |
31 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
33.00 |
|
35.13 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Cooper, Bill |
32 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
29.80 |
|
36.67 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Walton, Tim |
32 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
31.50 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Kemple, Tom |
38 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
29.05 |
|
28.76 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Mansuri, Khosro |
37 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
36.00 |
|
36.71 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Tayler, Don |
40 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
30.50 |
|
30.76 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Araki, Tai |
41 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
31.50 |
|
31.42 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ferrier, Scott |
42 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
32.00 |
|
31.81 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Dendy, Richard |
40 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
32.00 |
|
32.12 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Dalzell, Brad |
44 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
32.00 |
|
32.97 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Roberts, Donald |
44 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
36.50 |
|
36.11 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Gaspard, Jim |
44 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
38.00 |
|
37.18 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
O'Melinn, Lorcan |
44 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
34.03 |
|
37.26 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Borsoi, Dennis |
40 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
43.16 |
|
41.94 |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Pielou, Richard |
47 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
30.50 |
|
30.65 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Carmicheal, Rod |
49 |
|
Victoria Masters |
31.20 |
|
31.69 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Mohun, Bruce |
48 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
33.00 |
|
32.08 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Barron, Roger |
45 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
37.00 |
|
34.46 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Event 14 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly) |
5 |
|
Sprecher, Lutz |
46 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
38.00 |
|
36.89 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Johnson, Mark |
46 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
40.00 |
|
41.34 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Noates, Ronald |
48 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
44.74 |
|
45.93 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Wai, John |
47 |
|
Victoria Masters |
55.00 |
|
59.70 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Handford, Ted |
49 |
|
Unattached |
34.50 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Sutherland, Bruce |
52 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
33.00 |
|
30.85 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Davis, Barry |
54 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
31.50 |
|
32.55 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Lencoe, Mike |
50 |
|
Vancouver Pacific Master Swim |
33.80 |
|
34.16 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Zarkov, Nikolai |
54 |
|
Vancouver Pacemakers Masters |
38.00 |
|
35.36 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Christiansen, Pat |
52 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
40.00 |
|
38.44 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Dando, John |
50 |
|
Terrace Masters |
40.20 |
|
43.89 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Toyne, Rich |
54 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
51.06 |
|
48.19 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Luettgen, Jim |
52 |
|
Unattached |
31.80 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Buruill, Ian |
54 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
34.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Van Baalen, Vinus |
58 |
|
Edmonton Dragon Aquatics |
34.50 |
|
35.24 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ridinger, Bill |
55 |
|
Westside Thunder Masters |
34.19 |
|
36.56 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Looye, Aart |
56 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
39.00 |
|
40.25 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Casselman, Jim |
58 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
46.00 |
|
46.47 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Kelso, Jack |
61 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
33.50 |
|
32.90 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Wong, Jimmy |
64 |
|
South Slope Silver Liners |
38.00 |
|
39.97 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Block, Harry |
63 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
44.50 |
|
43.79 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Bell, Peter |
65 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
37.00 |
|
43.89 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lovricic, Mario |
69 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
53.66 |
|
49.63 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Rusnell, David |
67 |
|
West Kootenay Masters |
54.00 |
|
51.91 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Coverdale, Len |
75 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
53.76 |
|
54.49 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Beynon, Heather |
24 |
|
Victoria Masters |
2:34.00 |
|
2:43.52 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bourbonniere, Carma |
23 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
3:06.93 |
|
3:06.16 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Label, Sharlene |
24 |
|
Dollard Des Ormeaux Quecbec |
3:13.34 |
|
3:19.51 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Kobi, Jennifer |
29 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
2:50.50 |
|
2:51.41 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Parsons, Natasha |
32 |
|
Asteroid Aquatic Club |
2:47.00 |
|
2:50.82 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
McCullough, Leslie |
31 |
|
Pacific Northwest (Bellingham) |
2:50.00 |
|
3:00.64 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Mathews, Carolyn |
38 |
|
Bellingham Masters |
2:47.00 |
|
2:50.23 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
MacNeil, Cathy |
38 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
3:00.00 |
|
3:17.17 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
McBride, Lynn |
37 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
3:35.00 |
|
3:35.85 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Barber, Dawn |
36 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
3:45.00 |
|
3:38.54 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Brault, Danielle |
44 |
|
Victoria Masters |
3:20.00 |
|
3:27.94 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Leong, Jennifer |
41 |
|
Vancouver Pacemakers Masters |
4:45.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Willms, Gerri |
48 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
3:20.00 |
|
3:21.99 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Wiens, Barb |
53 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
3:45.00 |
|
3:50.06 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
van Veen, Valerie |
53 |
|
Unattached |
4:03.00 |
|
4:03.98 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Newth, Val |
54 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
4:25.00 |
|
4:05.24 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Saunders, Bernice |
55 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
4:22.00 |
|
4:23.81 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
McKilligan, Frances |
62 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
3:55.00 |
|
4:01.49 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Hambrook, Gladys |
69 |
|
Westside Thunder Masters |
4:05.00 |
|
4:34.09 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Roberts-Young, Marion |
65 |
|
Vernon Masters |
4:16.43 |
|
4:42.47 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Parnell, Joan |
72 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
3:51.00 |
|
3:51.36 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Devitt, Marion |
81 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
6:04.90 |
|
6:09.69 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Rajchet, Edna |
81 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
7:24.00 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Bullen, Dorothy |
87 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
8:00.00 |
|
8:28.80 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Saretsky, Barry |
31 |
|
Edmonton Masters Swim Club |
2:19.50 |
|
2:27.52 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Oram, John |
30 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
2:22.31 |
|
2:28.48 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Alonso, Luis |
35 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
2:50.00 |
|
2:55.71 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Nicholson, Ross |
37 |
|
Terrace Masters |
3:28.00 |
|
3:23.79 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Muir, Alex |
44 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
2:58.00 |
|
2:56.78 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Gray, Patrick |
40 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
2:56.60 |
|
2:58.37 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Stamhuis, Micheal |
47 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
2:43.50 |
|
2:41.94 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Finley, Jim |
49 |
|
Spartan Masters |
3:02.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Huerta, Salvador |
50 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
|
3:16.11 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Leonard, Harry |
51 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
|
3:51.42 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Van Baalen, Vinus |
58 |
|
Edmonton Dragon Aquatics |
2:59.00 |
|
3:02.88 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Looye, Aart |
56 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
3:05.00 |
|
3:20.82 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Donoghua, Karl |
60 |
|
Unattached |
2:57.00 |
|
2:55.97 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Event 15 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke) |
2 |
|
Szasz, Ivan |
64 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
3:57.00 |
|
3:55.60 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Johnson, Alex George |
69 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
3:48.00 |
|
3:49.22 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Scantland, James |
66 |
|
Cowichan AquannisMasters |
3:55.00 |
|
4:02.01 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Crockett, Denis |
76 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
6:44.00 |
|
6:22.05 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
MacLennan, Doug |
76 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
4:20.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Jones, Jane |
24 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
5:15.83 |
|
5:17.35 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bourbonniere, Carma |
23 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
6:15.00 |
|
6:09.38 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Johnson, Christina |
24 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
6:58.00 |
|
6:35.79 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Label, Sharlene |
24 |
|
Dollard Des Ormeaux Quecbec |
6:29.41 |
|
6:40.10 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Dicaire, Annie |
27 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
5:57.00 |
|
5:55.55 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Barry, Kathy |
28 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
7:35.00 |
|
7:38.26 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Davies, Kelly |
25 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
5:25.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Menge, Zoe |
28 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
5:35.10 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Scriven, Suzanne |
31 |
|
Victoria Masters |
5:15.00 |
|
5:16.61 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hollinadall, Joy |
33 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
5:56.00 |
|
6:06.96 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Tannas, Karen |
34 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
6:09.25 |
|
6:07.32 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Chambers, Gwen |
35 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
5:30.00 |
|
5:27.64 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Robertson, Deborah |
38 |
|
North Vancouver Seymour Rapids |
6:00.00 |
|
5:58.81 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hamilton, Corrine |
36 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
6:20.00 |
|
6:10.64 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Heggenstaller, Shelly |
37 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
6:25.57 |
|
6:19.17 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Burnham, Sandra |
38 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
6:20.38 |
|
6:25.67 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Korban, Martine |
35 |
|
Unattached |
6:58.00 |
|
7:10.69 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Borsoi, Cindi |
38 |
|
Dynamo |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Sperling, Claudia |
40 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
7:00.00 |
|
7:08.99 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Jackowich, Debra |
45 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
6:58.00 |
|
7:06.50 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Jensen, Helen |
52 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
6:40.00 |
|
6:45.00 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Goodman, Corinna |
59 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
7:20.00 |
|
7:04.54 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Abbott, Sue |
56 |
|
Vernon Masters |
6:55.56 |
|
7:05.03 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Byers, Renda |
55 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
7:23.00 |
|
7:15.57 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Saunders, Bernice |
55 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
7:50.00 |
|
7:58.23 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
MacPherson, Linda |
62 |
|
Vernon Masters |
6:30.00 |
|
6:39.52 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Roberts, Audrey |
64 |
|
West Kootenay Masters |
8:41.45 |
|
8:56.48 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
McKilligan, Frances |
62 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
7:18.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Grypink, Mira |
68 |
|
Vernon Masters |
8:10.10 |
|
8:03.51 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Smit, Aola |
65 |
|
Vernon Masters |
8:31.11 |
|
8:21.31 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Nicholson, Elaine |
68 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
7:44.00 |
|
8:27.99 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hambrook, Gladys |
69 |
|
Westside Thunder Masters |
8:26.97 |
|
8:58.88 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Knight, Joyce |
70 |
|
Unattached |
9:52.00 |
|
9:33.34 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Deleeuw, Elsa |
76 |
|
Pacific Orca Masters |
8:20.75 |
|
8:19.67 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Bullen, Dorothy |
87 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
16:00.00 |
|
17:31.29 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Driscoll, Shane |
23 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
5:13.29 |
|
5:18.53 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Tryon, Shayne |
22 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
5:50.00 |
|
6:14.56 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ellis, Warren |
24 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
6:10.00 |
|
7:22.63 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
--- |
|
Bilyk, Nick |
27 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
4:55.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Oldham, Mark |
31 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
4:35.00 |
|
4:27.11 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Torrance, Jim |
33 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
5:00.00 |
|
5:12.45 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Oram, John |
30 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
4:30.10 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Kendal, Keith |
39 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
5:22.00 |
|
5:19.15 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Redfield, Doug |
37 |
|
Pacific Northwest (Bellingham) |
5:32.14 |
|
5:30.49 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Guss, Christopher |
36 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
5:32.00 |
|
5:48.18 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Towill, Cam |
42 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
5:40.00 |
|
5:36.97 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bauman, Bruce |
43 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
5:55.28 |
|
5:54.91 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Grundison, Stuart |
41 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
5:55.00 |
|
6:18.94 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Topp, Martin |
43 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
6:35.00 |
|
6:36.45 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Dalzell, Brad |
44 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
5:45.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Moens, Ted |
41 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
6:17.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Stamhuis, Micheal |
47 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
5:00.50 |
|
5:00.69 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Carmicheal, Rod |
49 |
|
Victoria Masters |
5:02.00 |
|
5:08.46 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hillier, Tod |
49 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
5:45.00 |
|
5:41.96 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Sprecher, Lutz |
46 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
6:13.00 |
|
6:04.19 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Noates, Ronald |
48 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
6:02.10 |
|
6:32.92 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Davis, Barry |
54 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
5:45.00 |
|
5:47.48 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Melvin, David |
54 |
|
Victoria Masters |
6:05.00 |
|
6:06.99 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Saunders, Dave |
52 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
6:30.00 |
|
6:41.20 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Bahen, Allan |
50 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
|
6:43.92 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Donoghua, Karl |
60 |
|
Unattached |
5:55.00 |
|
5:47.74 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Event 16 Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle) |
2 |
|
Donaldson, Russ |
61 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
6:08.00 |
|
6:06.43 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Block, Harry |
63 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
7:21.60 |
|
7:20.76 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Gustafson, Alan |
61 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
6:45.00 |
|
7:27.30 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
King-Jones, Phil |
60 |
|
Unattached |
7:56.78 |
|
8:09.90 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Mandur, Joe |
65 |
|
Terrace Masters |
6:28.00 |
|
6:34.80 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Johnson, Alex George |
69 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
7:25.00 |
|
7:07.67 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Rusnell, David |
67 |
|
West Kootenay Masters |
7:30.00 |
|
7:22.62 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Vaalburg, Matt |
76 |
|
Unattached |
8:20.00 |
|
8:04.75 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
MacLennan, Doug |
76 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
8:27.00 |
|
8:49.44 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
White, Frank |
80 |
|
Pacific Orca Masters |
8:26.14 |
|
8:26.72 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Beynon, Laurie |
24 |
|
Victoria Masters |
1:19.00 |
|
1:21.20 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Bellchamber, Trish |
24 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
1:10.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Guidi, Carmelle |
28 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
1:10.68 |
|
1:13.69 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Kobi, Jennifer |
29 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
1:18.00 |
|
1:17.24 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Phillips, Erinn |
28 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
1:35.00 |
|
1:28.45 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Davis, Shannon |
25 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
1:24.00 |
|
1:31.31 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Mitchell, Sharon |
25 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
1:35.00 |
|
1:31.99 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Dicaire, Annie |
27 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:37.00 |
|
1:38.17 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Hesse, Donna |
32 |
|
Unattached |
1:17.30 |
|
1:18.38 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Key, Stephanie |
37 |
|
Spartan Masters |
1:17.00 |
|
1:22.59 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bariteau, Darlene |
35 |
|
Victoria Masters |
1:20.90 |
|
1:24.27 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Bolt, Kathryn |
36 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:23.00 |
|
1:25.81 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Haftner, Kelly |
38 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:30.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Mason, Sandra |
37 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:20.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Owen, Linda |
43 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
1:28.00 |
|
1:26.20 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Block, Lilliam |
61 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
2:05.16 |
|
2:13.72 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Dalrymple, Chad |
24 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
1:40.00 |
|
1:30.56 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Saretsky, Barry |
31 |
|
Edmonton Masters Swim Club |
1:01.00 |
|
1:01.86 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Torrance, Chris |
31 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:05.00 |
|
1:08.98 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Oldham, Mark |
31 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
1:04.50 |
|
1:10.15 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Kemple, Tom |
38 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
1:06.50 |
|
1:04.61 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Event 17 Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly) |
2 |
|
Bell, John |
39 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
1:09.00 |
|
1:09.31 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Mansuri, Khosro |
37 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
1:30.00 |
|
1:35.89 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Muir, Alex |
44 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
1:20.00 |
|
1:19.12 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Gaspard, Jim |
44 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:42.00 |
|
1:42.22 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Tayler, Don |
40 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:10.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Slater, Craig |
40 |
|
Asteroid Aquatic Club |
1:13.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Pielou, Richard |
47 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
1:14.00 |
|
1:13.19 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Sutherland, Bruce |
52 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
1:13.00 |
|
1:09.98 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Zarkov, Nikolai |
54 |
|
Vancouver Pacemakers Masters |
1:30.00 |
|
1:28.31 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Ridinger, Bill |
55 |
|
Westside Thunder Masters |
1:28.00 |
|
1:32.68 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
1 |
|
Ciglic, Duke |
76 |
|
Pacific Orca Masters |
2:12.00 |
|
2:26.13 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Lum, Shana |
27 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
3:04.00 |
|
3:03.34 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Deagle, Margaret |
26 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
3:31.82 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wigzell, Katherine |
28 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
|
3:32.60 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Hegeberg, Linda |
30 |
|
Pacific Northwest (Bellingham) |
2:57.00 |
|
2:59.43 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Dorken, Jani |
33 |
|
Calgary Masters Swim Club |
3:06.00 |
|
3:06.93 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
MacNeil, Cathy |
38 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
3:10.00 |
|
3:16.15 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Burnham, Sandra |
38 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
3:35.14 |
|
3:52.01 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Borsoi, Cindi |
38 |
|
Dynamo |
|
4:17.64 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Rhodes, Avila |
44 |
|
Victoria Masters |
3:07.00 |
|
3:06.95 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Brault, Danielle |
44 |
|
Victoria Masters |
3:30.00 |
|
3:38.66 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ruiz, Ana |
44 |
|
Unattached |
3:40.00 |
|
3:42.56 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Iddon, Julie |
46 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
3:43.00 |
|
3:46.58 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Anderson, Karen |
51 |
|
Victoria Masters |
3:36.00 |
|
3:41.37 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Newth, Val |
54 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
4:15.00 |
|
4:01.15 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Pronk, Bonnie |
58 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
3:20.41 |
|
3:18.91 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Goodman, Corinna |
59 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
3:55.00 |
|
3:53.69 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Abbott, Sue |
56 |
|
Vernon Masters |
4:05.00 |
|
4:10.89 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Powell, Norma |
68 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
4:00.44 |
|
3:59.33 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Grypink, Mira |
68 |
|
Vernon Masters |
4:34.60 |
|
4:20.23 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Event 18 Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke) |
3 |
|
Roberts-Young, Marion |
65 |
|
Vernon Masters |
4:39.80 |
|
4:25.55 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
--- |
|
Cunningham, Beryl |
75 |
|
Unattached |
5:00.20 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Driscoll, Shane |
23 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
2:49.55 |
|
3:05.40 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Merrigan, James |
29 |
|
Spartan Masters |
3:00.80 |
|
3:03.44 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Livesey, Martin |
34 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
2:51.00 |
|
2:52.62 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
O'Leary, Sean |
31 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
3:00.00 |
|
3:09.72 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Jones, Kevin |
31 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
3:23.24 |
|
3:24.82 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Araki, Tai |
41 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
3:00.00 |
|
3:01.96 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
McGouran, Patrick |
43 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
3:10.00 |
|
3:15.92 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Daly, Dave |
44 |
|
Spartan Masters |
3:18.53 |
|
3:32.92 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Findlay, Kim |
40 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
3:25.00 |
|
3:37.59 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Roberts, Donald |
44 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
3:30.20 |
|
3:40.35 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Topp, Martin |
43 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
3:46.70 |
|
3:46.87 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Borsoi, Dennis |
40 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
3:40.00 |
|
3:55.22 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Heinzemann, Matthias |
43 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
3:48.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Beaudin, Gilles |
46 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
3:05.00 |
|
2:58.71 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Clarke, John |
45 |
|
Westside Thunder Masters |
2:30.00 |
|
3:14.56 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Finley, Jim |
49 |
|
Spartan Masters |
3:18.00 |
|
3:34.07 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Wai, John |
47 |
|
Victoria Masters |
1:50.00 |
|
3:57.91 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Dockerill, Phil |
52 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
3:00.00 |
|
3:06.44 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Christiansen, Pat |
52 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
3:30.00 |
|
3:33.15 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Painter, Roger |
54 |
|
Victoria Masters |
3:40.00 |
|
3:37.30 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Close, Jim |
52 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
3:34.00 |
|
3:39.03 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Dando, John |
50 |
|
Terrace Masters |
3:39.80 |
|
3:40.55 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Bell, Peter |
65 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
3:14.00 |
|
3:14.50 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Scantland, James |
66 |
|
Cowichan AquannisMasters |
3:52.00 |
|
3:51.85 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Lovricic, Mario |
69 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
4:10.00 |
|
4:14.82 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Ciglic, Duke |
76 |
|
Pacific Orca Masters |
4:15.00 |
|
4:57.23 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Vaalburg, Matt |
76 |
|
Unattached |
4:50.00 |
|
5:05.00 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Coverdale, Len |
75 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
5:13.00 |
|
5:07.65 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke |
1 |
|
Panton, Jim |
86 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
5:38.00 |
|
5:41.78 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Beynon, Laurie |
24 |
|
Victoria Masters |
36.00 |
|
36.52 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bourbonniere, Carma |
23 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
42.43 |
|
42.20 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Event 19 Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke) |
3 |
|
Johnson, Christina |
24 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
39.60 |
|
49.62 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Beynon, Heather |
24 |
|
Victoria Masters |
35.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Ikeda, Yuriko |
28 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
37.00 |
|
36.56 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Chew, Jackie |
27 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
42.00 |
|
41.43 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Barry, Kathy |
28 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
53.00 |
|
51.25 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Liu, Vanessa |
25 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
34.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Hegeberg, Linda |
30 |
|
Pacific Northwest (Bellingham) |
38.00 |
|
37.16 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
McCullough, Leslie |
31 |
|
Pacific Northwest (Bellingham) |
39.00 |
|
38.00 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Stewart, Rhonda |
31 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
43.70 |
|
42.71 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Schwarz, Lori |
32 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
44.00 |
|
42.96 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Mathews, Carolyn |
38 |
|
Bellingham Masters |
35.00 |
|
34.67 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Haftner, Kelly |
38 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
38.00 |
|
37.78 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Key, Stephanie |
37 |
|
Spartan Masters |
34.00 |
|
37.92 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Bolt, Kathryn |
36 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
39.00 |
|
39.72 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Robertson, Deborah |
38 |
|
North Vancouver Seymour Rapids |
38.50 |
|
39.96 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Douville, Lorraine |
37 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
42.00 |
|
43.20 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
McBride, Lynn |
37 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
46.00 |
|
46.63 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Ludes, Ruth |
37 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
52.00 |
|
50.52 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Korban, Martine |
35 |
|
Unattached |
54.00 |
|
53.77 |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Borsoi, Cindi |
38 |
|
Dynamo |
54.00 |
|
58.60 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Sheehan, Cathy |
40 |
|
Penticton |
35.80 |
|
35.65 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Miniato, Cheryl |
42 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
40.00 |
|
41.25 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Jones, Julie |
42 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
43.17 |
|
41.33 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Brault, Danielle |
44 |
|
Victoria Masters |
43.00 |
|
44.72 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
MacDonald, Claire |
40 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
44.50 |
|
46.33 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Menzies, Laura |
40 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
47.50 |
|
46.80 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Haley, Dixie |
43 |
|
Terrace Masters |
52.99 |
|
52.29 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Ruiz, Ana |
44 |
|
Unattached |
55.00 |
|
1:00.26 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Willms, Gerri |
48 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
39.00 |
|
39.60 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Iddon, Julie |
46 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
44.30 |
|
46.92 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Jackowich, Debra |
45 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
50.13 |
|
49.75 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Cavouras, Cathy |
45 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
48.50 |
|
50.63 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Mearns, Marily |
53 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
45.00 |
|
43.89 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Kerr, Sharon |
50 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
45.20 |
|
44.01 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wiens, Barb |
53 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
48.00 |
|
47.60 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Phillips, Brenda |
54 |
|
Vernon Masters |
52.00 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Morrison, Morven |
53 |
|
Victoria Masters |
58.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Lopez, Georgina |
56 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
|
47.52 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Korbely, Erika |
59 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:00.23 |
|
55.90 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Event 19 Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke) |
3 |
|
Nevile Carter, Val |
58 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
56.18 |
|
56.34 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Papadopoulos, Kenna |
59 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
1:10.56 |
|
1:06.74 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
McKilligan, Frances |
62 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
52.00 |
|
49.66 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Gale, Joan |
64 |
|
Vernon Masters |
59.39 |
|
59.14 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Grypink, Mira |
68 |
|
Vernon Masters |
56.65 |
|
53.44 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Town, Florida |
68 |
|
Pacific Orca Masters |
|
57.49 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Stamhuis, Conny |
68 |
|
Vernon Masters |
1:03.00 |
|
59.87 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hambrook, Gladys |
69 |
|
Westside Thunder Masters |
58.45 |
|
1:01.66 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Choi, Duck Hee |
67 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
1:22.12 |
|
1:26.86 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Parnell, Joan |
72 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
46.00 |
|
45.00 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Devitt, Marion |
81 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
1:13.71 |
|
1:06.28 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Bullen, Dorothy |
87 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
1:33.00 |
|
1:40.01 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Women 95-99 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Anderson, Margery |
97 |
|
South Slope Silver Liners |
2:00.00 |
|
2:09.86 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Casselman, Ivan |
21 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
30.39 |
|
33.36 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Tryon, Shayne |
22 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
43.00 |
|
43.47 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Breenan, Liam |
22 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
33.21 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Ikeda, Masateru |
28 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
33.00 |
|
32.25 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Vaillancourt, Frederic |
26 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
37.50 |
|
41.41 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Bilyk, Nick |
27 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
32.50 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Oram, John |
30 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
30.03 |
|
29.40 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Saretsky, Barry |
31 |
|
Edmonton Masters Swim Club |
29.80 |
|
30.40 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Torrance, Jim |
33 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
35.00 |
|
34.17 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Annesley, Richard |
33 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
35.00 |
|
35.94 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Demuth, Al |
31 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
41.00 |
|
39.86 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Guss, Christopher |
36 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
35.59 |
|
36.81 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Alonso, Luis |
35 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
37.00 |
|
37.40 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Mansuri, Khosro |
37 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
36.00 |
|
39.49 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Dendy, Richard |
40 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
34.00 |
|
34.08 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Gray, Patrick |
40 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
35.60 |
|
36.18 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Muir, Alex |
44 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
36.00 |
|
36.24 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ferrier, Scott |
42 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
36.50 |
|
37.00 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Reimer, Kim |
44 |
|
Victoria Masters |
40.00 |
|
40.53 |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
O'Melinn, Lorcan |
44 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
38.67 |
|
41.16 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Event 19 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke) |
7 |
|
Cheung, Eddie |
41 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
49.36 |
|
47.15 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Pielou, Richard |
47 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
33.50 |
|
33.69 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Mohun, Bruce |
48 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
36.00 |
|
36.47 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Johnson, Mark |
46 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
40.00 |
|
40.74 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Noates, Ronald |
48 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
40.21 |
|
50.64 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Huerta, Salvador |
50 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
|
37.41 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Toyne, Rich |
54 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
51.76 |
|
52.72 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Close, Jim |
52 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
52.00 |
|
53.95 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Van Baalen, Vinus |
58 |
|
Edmonton Dragon Aquatics |
33.75 |
|
35.08 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Looye, Aart |
56 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
36.30 |
|
38.16 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Kelso, Jack |
61 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
37.00 |
|
35.24 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Donoghua, Karl |
60 |
|
Unattached |
36.00 |
|
36.69 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wong, Jimmy |
64 |
|
South Slope Silver Liners |
40.00 |
|
40.45 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Gustafson, Alan |
61 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
43.00 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Johnson, Alex George |
69 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
49.00 |
|
48.73 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Scantland, James |
66 |
|
Cowichan AquannisMasters |
49.00 |
|
50.36 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Rusnell, David |
67 |
|
West Kootenay Masters |
55.00 |
|
54.37 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Ward, James |
78 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
1:08.75 |
|
1:10.57 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Crockett, Denis |
76 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
1:10.00 |
|
1:16.77 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
White, Frank |
80 |
|
Pacific Orca Masters |
59.74 |
|
57.73 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
1 |
|
Woolls, C |
85 |
|
West Kootenay Masters |
1:19.00 |
|
1:23.09 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 110 Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
1 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
|
A |
2:15.00 |
|
2:04.70 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Oram, John 30 |
2) Kelso, Jack 61 |
3) Torrance, Chris 31 |
4) Ikeda, Masateru 28 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
|
A |
2:08.00 |
|
2:06.41 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Bell, John 39 |
2) Beaudin, Gilles 46 |
3) Kemple, Tom 38 |
4) Oldham, Mark 31 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
|
A |
2:04.10 |
|
2:16.04 |
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Guss, Christopher 36 |
2) Driscoll, Shane 23 |
3) Jones, Kevin 31 |
4) White, Dave 31 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Spartan Masters |
|
A |
2:36.42 |
|
2:31.15 |
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Finley, Jim 49 |
2) Burnett, Stephen 40 |
3) Merrigan, James 29 |
4) Hohn, Vince 36 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:32.27 |
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Casselman, Ivan 21 |
2) Saunders, Dave 52 |
3) Dalrymple, Chad 24 |
4) Bahen, Allan 50 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
|
B |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Alonso, Luis 35 |
2) Barron, Roger 45 |
3) Sutherland, Bruce 52 |
4) Vaillancourt, Frederic 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 110 Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
1 |
|
Campbell River Grey Whales |
|
A |
2:14.00 |
|
2:17.61 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) O'Leary, Sean 31 |
2) Demuth, Al 31 |
3) Davis, Barry 54 |
4) Pielou, Richard 47 |
|
|
|
|
(Event 110 Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay) |
2 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
|
A |
2:17.00 |
|
2:21.27 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Muir, Alex 44 |
2) Araki, Tai 41 |
3) Ferrier, Scott 42 |
4) Roberts, Donald 44 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
C |
2:26.50 |
|
2:26.85 |
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Johnson, Mark 46 |
2) Dendy, Richard 40 |
3) Towill, Cam 42 |
4) Anglin, Bill 43 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
B |
2:37.80 |
|
2:39.22 |
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Topp, Martin 43 |
2) Findlay, Kim 40 |
3) Gaspard, Jim 44 |
4) McKenze, Ron 53 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
D |
2:54.60 |
|
2:46.64 |
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Jones, Mike 45 |
2) Colledge, David 40 |
3) Christiansen, Pat 52 |
4) Kennedy, Patrick 46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
B |
2:35.00 |
|
2:58.34 |
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) O'Melinn, Lorcan 44 |
2) Borsoi, Dennis 40 |
3) Toyne, Rich 54 |
4) Cheung, Eddie 41 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
A |
2:15.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Brimm, Dan 49 |
2) Tayler, Don 40 |
3) Cooper, Bill 32 |
4) Sprecher, Lutz 46 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 110 Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
1 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:18.19 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Huerta, Salvador 50 |
2) Bell, Peter 65 |
3) Mohun, Bruce 48 |
4) Mansuri, Khosro 37 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Victoria Masters |
|
A |
2:30.00 |
|
2:35.10 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Carmicheal, Rod 49 |
2) Reimer, Kim 44 |
3) Painter, Roger 54 |
4) Melvin, David 54 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
|
A |
2:26.00 |
|
2:37.40 |
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Gustafson, Alan 61 |
2) Barnett, Terry 52 |
3) Buruill, Ian 54 |
4) Dockerill, Phil 52 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 110 Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
1 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
A |
2:40.50 |
|
2:50.43 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Looye, Aart 56 |
2) MacLennan, Doug 76 |
3) Hillier, Tod 49 |
4) Turnbull, Trevor 61 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 110 Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
1 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
|
A |
3:16.00 |
|
3:25.06 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Johnson, Alex George 69 |
2) Lovricic, Mario 69 |
3) Coverdale, Len 75 |
4) Ward, James 78 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 111 Women 76-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
--- |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
|
A |
2:20.00 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Bourbonniere, Carma 23 |
2) Johnson, Christina 24 |
3) Guidi, Carmelle 28 |
4) Jones, Jane 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 111 Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
1 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
|
A |
2:03.10 |
|
2:23.84 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Ikeda, Yuriko 28 |
2) Menge, Zoe 28 |
3) Bolt, Kathryn 36 |
4) Dicaire, Annie 27 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Victoria Masters |
|
A |
2:20.00 |
|
2:28.84 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Beynon, Laurie 24 |
2) Scriven, Suzanne 31 |
3) Bariteau, Darlene 35 |
4) Beynon, Heather 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 111 Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
1 |
|
Nanaimo Ebbtides |
|
A |
2:30.00 |
|
2:35.74 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Cooper, Sheila 44 |
2) MacNeil, Cathy 38 |
3) Stewart, Rhonda 31 |
4) Grant, Amelia 23 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:42.53 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Mitchell, Sharon 25 |
2) Heggenstaller, Shelly 37 |
3) Phillips, Erinn 28 |
4) Barber, Dawn 36 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
|
A |
2:30.00 |
|
2:45.06 |
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Tannas, Karen 34 |
2) Chew, Jackie 27 |
3) Davis, Shannon 25 |
4) Sperling, Claudia 40 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
B |
2:25.00 |
|
2:50.78 |
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Schwarz, Lori 32 |
2) Mason, Sandra 37 |
3) Jensen, Helen 52 |
4) Deagle, Margaret 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
B |
2:59.50 |
|
2:52.70 |
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hinz, Brenda 38 |
2) MacDonald, Claire 40 |
3) Hamilton, Corrine 36 |
4) Ludes, Ruth 37 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 111 Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
1 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
C |
2:26.80 |
|
2:33.37 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Miniato, Cheryl 42 |
2) Jones, Julie 42 |
3) Menzies, Laura 40 |
4) Sawyer, Robyn 43 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Victoria Masters |
|
B |
2:45.00 |
|
2:57.56 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Brault, Danielle 44 |
2) Anderson, Karen 51 |
3) Rhodes, Avila 44 |
4) Morrison, Morven 53 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 111 Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
1 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
A |
2:49.80 |
|
2:51.22 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Kerr, Sharon 50 |
2) Peace, Jan 48 |
3) Iddon, Julie 46 |
4) Holland, Sally 58 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
A |
2:30.00 |
|
2:53.86 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Willms, Gerri 48 |
2) Goodman, Corinna 59 |
3) Haftner, Kelly 38 |
4) Block, Lilliam 61 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Vernon Masters |
|
A |
NT |
|
3:17.82 |
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Smit, Aola 65 |
2) Phillips, Brenda 54 |
3) Abbott, Sue 56 |
4) Gale, Joan 64 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
|
A |
3:18.00 |
|
3:26.49 |
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Lewis, Carline 67 |
2) Newth, Val 54 |
3) Nicholson, Elaine 68 |
4) Cox, Marion 48 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
|
D |
3:33.50 |
|
3:34.67 |
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Morrison, Elizabeth 57 |
2) Gaspard, Gina 41 |
3) Cavouras, Cathy 45 |
4) Papadopoulos, Kenna 59 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 111 Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay |
1 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
|
A |
3:02.00 |
|
3:01.84 |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) McKilligan, Frances 62 |
2) Parnell, Joan 72 |
3) Lopez, Georgina 56 |
4) Wiens, Barb 53 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Vernon Masters |
|
B |
NT |
|
3:45.47 |
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Roberts-Young, Marion 65 |
2) Stamhuis, Conny 68 |
3) MacPherson, Linda 62 |
4) Grypink, Mira 68 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 19-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Jones, Jane |
24 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
11:07.00 |
|
11:01.56 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Label, Sharlene |
24 |
|
Dollard Des Ormeaux Quecbec |
13:02.18 |
|
13:37.57 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Davis, Shannon |
25 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
11:50.00 |
|
12:27.03 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Deagle, Margaret |
26 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
12:00.00 |
|
12:40.04 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wigzell, Katherine |
28 |
|
Vancouver Sockeyes |
|
13:11.97 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Lum, Shana |
27 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
11:11.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Scriven, Suzanne |
31 |
|
Victoria Masters |
10:40.00 |
|
11:02.76 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Dorken, Jani |
33 |
|
Calgary Masters Swim Club |
11:20.00 |
|
11:34.03 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hollinadall, Joy |
33 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
12:15.00 |
|
12:37.27 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Mason, Sandra |
37 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
11:30.00 |
|
11:45.14 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Barber, Dawn |
36 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
12:30.00 |
|
13:33.95 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Korban, Martine |
35 |
|
Unattached |
14:15.00 |
|
14:50.93 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ludes, Ruth |
37 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
15:20.00 |
|
16:06.18 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Borsoi, Cindi |
38 |
|
Dynamo |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Rhodes, Avila |
44 |
|
Victoria Masters |
12:00.00 |
|
11:53.66 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Haley, Dixie |
43 |
|
Terrace Masters |
|
16:10.64 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Leong, Jennifer |
41 |
|
Vancouver Pacemakers Masters |
16:30.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Myers, Mary Anne |
45 |
|
North Vancouver Masters |
11:40.30 |
|
11:36.24 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Iddon, Julie |
46 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
13:40.00 |
|
13:18.10 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Cox, Marion |
48 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
15:30.00 |
|
14:25.32 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
van Veen, Valerie |
53 |
|
Unattached |
|
14:33.48 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Pronk, Bonnie |
58 |
|
Victoria Crystal Silver Streak |
13:03.49 |
|
13:06.96 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Byers, Renda |
55 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
15:00.00 |
|
14:51.41 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Roberts, Audrey |
64 |
|
West Kootenay Masters |
17:13.77 |
|
18:26.77 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Nicholson, Elaine |
68 |
|
Delta Retreads Masters |
16:18.00 |
|
17:06.38 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Town, Florida |
68 |
|
Pacific Orca Masters |
|
20:03.23 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Knight, Joyce |
70 |
|
Unattached |
19:40.00 |
|
19:56.84 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Deleeuw, Elsa |
76 |
|
Pacific Orca Masters |
18:10.50 |
|
17:13.73 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Men 19-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Dalrymple, Chad |
24 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
12:00.00 |
|
12:53.81 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Ellis, Warren |
24 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
14:00.00 |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
White, Dave |
31 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
10:39.00 |
|
11:38.31 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Cooper, Bill |
32 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
11:40.30 |
|
12:03.24 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Alonso, Luis |
35 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
11:02.00 |
|
11:17.70 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Redfield, Doug |
37 |
|
Pacific Northwest (Bellingham) |
11:15.00 |
|
11:34.01 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Nicholson, Ross |
37 |
|
Terrace Masters |
11:47.62 |
|
11:51.25 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Guss, Christopher |
36 |
|
Athans Y Masters Swim Club |
12:04.60 |
|
12:38.56 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Colledge, David |
40 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
11:10.00 |
|
11:21.21 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Towill, Cam |
42 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
11:46.00 |
|
11:58.87 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Bauman, Bruce |
43 |
|
Tyee Aquatics Club |
12:25.16 |
|
12:20.94 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Borsoi, Dennis |
40 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
|
NS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Barron, Roger |
45 |
|
Ubc Masters Swim Club |
11:00.01 |
|
11:12.41 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Munn, Larry |
45 |
|
English Bay Swim Club |
15:00.00 |
|
13:38.81 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wai, John |
47 |
|
Victoria Masters |
17:30.00 |
|
17:14.60 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle |
1 |
|
Bahen, Allan |
50 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
|
14:09.01 |
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
McKenze, Ron |
53 |
|
Winskill Otters (Tsawwassen) |
14:15.00 |
|
14:12.55 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Saunders, Dave |
52 |
|
Salmon Arm Masters |
13:30.00 |
|
14:27.27 |
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Toyne, Rich |
54 |
|
Coquitlam/Burnaby Hyacks |
15:10.67 |
|
14:56.68 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|